Janneke Wolf, 18721948 (aged 75 years)

Grafsteen Janneke Wolf
Name
Janneke /Wolf/
Given names
Janneke
Nickname
Johanna
Surname
Wolf
Married name
Janneke /Medema/
Birth August 7, 1872
Birth of a sonPieter Medema
August 26, 1894 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a sonJan Medema
January 17, 1896 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughterMartje Medema
March 7, 1898 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a sonReinje Medema
March 3, 1900 (aged 27 years)
Death of a daughterMartje Medema
September 14, 1901 (aged 29 years)
Death of a sonReinje Medema
August 27, 1902 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a sonReinje Medema
February 21, 1903 (aged 30 years)
Emigration 1909 (aged 36 years)

Marriage of a childPieter MedemaAnna van OmmerenView this family
October 5, 1920 (aged 48 years)
Death of a husbandJacob Medema
June 29, 1946 (aged 73 years)
Death March 13, 1948 (aged 75 years)
Family with Jacob Medema
husband
Grafsteen Jacob Medema
18731946
Birth: November 15, 1873 43 40Farmsum gem. Delfzijl
Death: June 29, 1946Rock Rapids, Lyon, Iowa, USA
herself
Grafsteen Janneke Wolf
18721948
Birth: August 7, 1872Warffum
Death: March 13, 1948Rock Rapids, Lyon, Iowa, USA
son
18941968
Birth: August 26, 1894 20 22Usquert
Death: April 12, 1968Willits, California, USA
17 months
son
18961978
Birth: January 17, 1896 22 23Usquert
Death: September 15, 1978Lynden, Whatcom County, Washington, USA
2 years
daughter
18981901
Birth: March 7, 1898 24 25Usquert
Death: September 14, 1901Uithuizen
2 years
son
19001902
Birth: March 3, 1900 26 27Uithuizen
Death: August 27, 1902Uithuizen
3 years
son
19031965
Birth: February 21, 1903 29 30Uithuizen
Death: 1965
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
Note

https://nl.findagrave.com/memorial/89946820/janneke-medema