Jan Zelvius, 18421923 (aged 81 years)

Jan Zelvius en Betje Noorman met gezin
Name
Jan /Zelvius/
Given names
Jan
Nickname
John
Surname
Zelvius
Birth January 8, 1842 23 27
Birth of a sisterEtje Zelvius
October 20, 1844 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherReinder Zelvius
March 19, 1852 (aged 10 years)
Death of a brotherReinder Zelvius
August 10, 1859 (aged 17 years)
MarriageBetje NoormanView this family
March 23, 1867 (aged 25 years)
Death of a motherFenna Reinders Dijkema
November 15, 1869 (aged 27 years)
Marriage of a parentGerrit ZelviusLizabet TimmerView this family
February 19, 1870 (aged 28 years)
Death of a fatherGerrit Zelvius
May 11, 1883 (aged 41 years)
Birth of a daughterGerritje Selvius
March 11, 1887 (aged 45 years)
Death September 23, 1923 (aged 81 years)
Family with parents
father
18191883
Birth: about 1819 15Eppenhuizen
Death: May 11, 1883Huizinge gem. Middelstum
mother
18151869
Birth: about 1815Zandeweer
Death: November 15, 1869Huizinge gem. Middelstum
Marriage MarriageNovember 13, 1841't Zandt
2 months
himself
Jan Zelvius en Betje Noorman met gezin
18421923
Birth: January 8, 1842 23 27Westeremden gem. Stedum
Death: September 23, 1923Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
3 years
younger sister
1844
Birth: October 20, 1844 25 29Garsthuizen gem. Stedum
8 years
younger brother
18521859
Birth: March 19, 1852 33 37Huizinge gem. Middelstum
Death: August 10, 1859Huizinge gem. Middelstum
Father’s family with Lizabet Timmer
father
18191883
Birth: about 1819 15Eppenhuizen
Death: May 11, 1883Huizinge gem. Middelstum
step-mother
18181896
Birth: about 1818Zandeweer gem. Kantens
Death: June 16, 1896Huizinge gem. Middelstum
Marriage MarriageFebruary 19, 1870Middelstum
Family with Betje Noorman
himself
Jan Zelvius en Betje Noorman met gezin
18421923
Birth: January 8, 1842 23 27Westeremden gem. Stedum
Death: September 23, 1923Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
wife
Jan Zelvius en Betje Noorman met gezin
18471924
Birth: May 25, 1847Garsthuizen, Loppersum
Death: February 27, 1924Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
Marriage MarriageMarch 23, 1867Kantens
20 years
daughter
Jan Zelvius en Betje Noorman met gezin
18871965
Birth: March 11, 1887 45 39Middelstum
Death: 1965
Media object
Note: Leslie_Coulson Comment on Mundia: Circa 1892 when the family still lived in the Netherlands. Back l…

Leslie_Coulson Comment on Mundia: Circa 1892 when the family still lived in the Netherlands. Back left to right: Gertrude, Betje (with Jake on her lap), Reinder, John and John Jr. Standing in the front in white: Etta, Dena and Carrie.

Media object
Note: Leslie_Coulson Comment on Mundia: Circa 1892 when the family still lived in the Netherlands. Back l…

Leslie_Coulson Comment on Mundia: Circa 1892 when the family still lived in the Netherlands. Back left to right: Gertrude, Betje (with Jake on her lap), Reinder, John and John Jr. Standing in the front in white: Etta, Dena and Carrie.

Media object