Rikste Smeins, 18741950 (aged 75 years)

Name
Rikste /Smeins/
Given names
Rikste
Nickname
Rachel
Surname
Smeins
Birth September 25, 1874 28 26
Death of a motherHilke Klooster
January 12, 1875 (aged 3 months)
Marriage of a parentHindriks SmeinsElske Jakobs KloosterView this family
April 27, 1878 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJan Smeins
August 24, 1878 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a half-brotherBerend Smeins
November 8, 1882 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a half-sisterAntje Smeins
August 9, 1886 (aged 11 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJakob Jans Klooster
January 12, 1893 (aged 18 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherRikste Berends Westerman
November 7, 1901 (aged 27 years)
Death of a fatherHindriks Smeins
August 18, 1917 (aged 42 years)
Death of a half-brotherJacob Smeins
February 6, 1936 (aged 61 years)
Number of children
3

Death July 11, 1950 (aged 75 years)
Family with parents
father
Emigratie Hindiks Smeins en Elske Jakobs Klooster
18461917
Birth: February 6, 1846Nieuw Beerta
Death: August 18, 1917Butler, Iowa, USA
mother
Geboorte Hilke Klooster
18481875
Birth: May 2, 1848 29 27Beerta
Death: January 12, 1875Beerta
Marriage MarriageFebruary 2, 1872Beerta
3 months
elder brother
18721954
Birth: April 26, 1872 26 23Nieuw Beerta
Death: January 14, 1954Parkersburg, Butler, Iowa, USA
2 years
herself
18741950
Birth: September 25, 1874 28 26Beerta
Death: July 11, 1950Ackley, Hardin, Iowa, USA
Father’s family with Elske Jakobs Klooster
father
Emigratie Hindiks Smeins en Elske Jakobs Klooster
18461917
Birth: February 6, 1846Nieuw Beerta
Death: August 18, 1917Butler, Iowa, USA
step-mother
Emigratie Hindiks Smeins en Elske Jakobs Klooster
18441913
Birth: January 6, 1844 25 22Beerta
Death: February 9, 1913Washington, Butler, Iowa, USA
Marriage MarriageApril 27, 1878Beerta
-10 years
half-brother
11 years
half-brother
4 years
half-brother
Emigratie Hindiks Smeins en Elske Jakobs Klooster
18821966
Birth: November 8, 1882 36 38Beerta
Death: March 30, 1966Ackley, Hardin, Iowa, USA
4 years
half-sister
Emigratie Hindiks Smeins en Elske Jakobs Klooster
18861968
Birth: August 9, 1886 40 42Beerta
Death: November 15, 1968Hampton, Franklin, Iowa, USA
Note

https://www.genealogieonline.nl/stamboom-van-bers/R2787.php