Martje Bouma, 18751941 (aged 66 years)

Census 1910 Wibbe Bouma en Hilje Kamp
Name
Martje /Bouma/
Given names
Martje
Nickname
Martha
Surname
Bouma
Birth February 5, 1875 25 27
Death of a sisterBouke Bouma
May 19, 1877 (aged 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherBouke Hindriks Maring
April 30, 1885 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a brotherJan Bouma
about June 15, 1887 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a brotherPieter Bouma
November 10, 1888 (aged 13 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJan Berends Bouma
November 2, 1892 (aged 17 years)
Death of a motherHilje Kamp
November 29, 1921 (aged 46 years)
Death of a fatherWibbe Bouma
December 8, 1930 (aged 55 years)

Death December 8, 1941 (aged 66 years)
Family with parents
father
Census 1910 Wibbe Bouma en Hilje Kamp
18501930
Birth: about 1850 40 30Oldendorp, Uithuizen, Groningen
Death: December 8, 1930
mother
Census 1910 Wibbe Bouma en Hilje Kamp
18471921
Birth: August 28, 1847Oosternieland, Uithuizermeeden
Death: November 29, 1921Portage, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Marriage
Marriage: May 17, 1871Uithuizermeeden
8 months
elder sister
18711877
Birth: about 1871 21 23Oosternieland, Uithuizermeeden
Death: May 19, 1877Oosternieland, Uithuizermeeden
4 years
herself
Census 1910 Wibbe Bouma en Hilje Kamp
18751941
Birth: February 5, 1875 25 27Oosternieland gem. Uithuizermeeden
Death: December 8, 1941Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
13 years
younger brother
Census 1910 Wibbe Bouma en Hilje Kamp
18871972
Birth: about June 15, 1887 37 39Zijldijk
Death: March 25, 1972Portage Township, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
17 months
younger brother
Census 1910 Wibbe Bouma en Hilje Kamp
18881987
Birth: November 10, 1888 38 41't Zandt
Death: December 8, 1987Portage, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA