Nicholas Spoelman, 19001967 (aged 67 years)

Name
Nicholas /Spoelman/
Given names
Nicholas
Surname
Spoelman
Nickname
Nick
Birth February 22, 1900 36 35
Birth of a brotherHenry Spoelman
November 25, 1908 (aged 8 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJacob Kornelis Dutmer
August 19, 1917 (aged 17 years)
Cause: Acute Pneumonia
Death of a maternal grandmotherKunje Sijplinga
December 17, 1924 (aged 24 years)
Death of a motherAnna Dutmer
April 11, 1943 (aged 43 years)
Death of a fatherHindrik Harm Spoelman
September 6, 1955 (aged 55 years)
Death of a brotherJacob Spoelman
November 20, 1957 (aged 57 years)
Death June 1967 (aged 67 years)
Family with parents
father
18631955
Birth: May 3, 1863Westernieland gem. Eenrum
Death: September 6, 1955Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
mother
Krantenbericht Anna Spoelman - Dutmer
18641943
Birth: September 28, 1864 27 26Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Death: April 11, 1943Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
elder sister
18901896
Birth: 1890 26 25Michigan, USA
Death: August 30, 1896Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
6 years
elder brother
18961957
Birth: January 8, 1896 32 31Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Death: November 20, 1957Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
3 years
elder brother
2 years
himself
19001967
Birth: February 22, 1900 36 35Michigan, USA
Death: June 1967Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
sister
Private
younger brother
19081987
Birth: November 25, 1908 45 44Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Death: October 11, 1987Ravenna, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Note

https://nl.findagrave.com/memorial/94258286/nicholas-spoelman