Jacob Spoelman, 18961957 (aged 61 years)

Name
Jacob /Spoelman/
Given names
Jacob
Surname
Spoelman
Nickname
Jake
Birth January 8, 1896 32 31
Death of a sisterCora Spoelman
August 30, 1896 (aged 7 months)
Birth of a brotherCornelius Spoelman
1898 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a brotherNicholas Spoelman
February 22, 1900 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherHenry Spoelman
November 25, 1908 (aged 12 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJacob Kornelis Dutmer
August 19, 1917 (aged 21 years)
Cause: Acute Pneumonia
Death of a maternal grandmotherKunje Sijplinga
December 17, 1924 (aged 28 years)
Death of a motherAnna Dutmer
April 11, 1943 (aged 47 years)
Death of a fatherHindrik Harm Spoelman
September 6, 1955 (aged 59 years)
Death November 20, 1957 (aged 61 years)
Family with parents
father
18631955
Birth: May 3, 1863Westernieland gem. Eenrum
Death: September 6, 1955Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
mother
Krantenbericht Anna Spoelman - Dutmer
18641943
Birth: September 28, 1864 27 26Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Death: April 11, 1943Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
elder sister
18901896
Birth: 1890 26 25Michigan, USA
Death: August 30, 1896Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
6 years
himself
18961957
Birth: January 8, 1896 32 31Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Death: November 20, 1957Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
19001967
Birth: February 22, 1900 36 35Michigan, USA
Death: June 1967Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
sister
Private
younger brother
19081987
Birth: November 25, 1908 45 44Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Death: October 11, 1987Ravenna, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Note

https://nl.findagrave.com/memorial/104480193/jacob-spoelman