Eltjen Klaassen, 17621806 (aged 43 years)

Name
Eltjen /Klaassen/
Given names
Eltjen
Surname
Klaassen
Also known as
Eltjen /Remges/
Note: Ook Eltje Claasens
Note: Ook: Fitgen Klaasen
Birth
Baptism
March 7, 1762 24 (aged 0 days)
Religious marriage
Birth of a son
about 1785 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Birth of a daughter
Death of a husband
1806 (0 after death)
Death
1806 (aged 43 years)
Burial
August 3, 1806 (0 after death)
Family with parents
father
mother
17371811
Baptism: October 27, 1737 Spijk
Death: May 1811Losdorp
Marriage MarriageMay 17, 1761Losdorp
10 months
herself
17621806
Birth: March 7, 1762 24 't Zandt
Death: 1806
Family with Jan Remges
husband
17551806
Birth: March 16, 1755Oldenzijl, gem Uithuizermeeden
Death: 1806
herself
17621806
Birth: March 7, 1762 24 't Zandt
Death: 1806
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 14, 1782Uithuizermeeden
3 years
son
Overlijden Harke Jans Remminga
17851840
Birth: about 1785 29 22 't Zandt
Death: February 3, 1840Uithuizermeeden
4 months
daughter
2 years
son
Overlijden Klaas Jans Remminga
17871846
Birth: May 20, 1787 32 25 Oosternieland
Death: February 22, 1846Appingedam
3 years
daughter
Name

Ook Eltje Claasens

Ook: Fitgen Klaasen

Media object
Huwelijk Jan Remges en Eltjen Klaassen
Huwelijk Jan Remges en Eltjen Klaassen
Note: AlleGroningers, DTB Trouwen

AlleGroningers, DTB Trouwen
Doop-, trouw- en begraafboeken enz. in de provincie Groningen, Bron: boek, Deel: 458..., Kerkelijke gemeente Uithuizermeeden, 14 september 1782, Doop- en trouwboek 1670-1811, folio 313
Afbeelding op 3 november 2021 gedownload via https://www.openarch.nl/gra:c660a015-eaeb-5c43-82c2-4ac83975e8ed