Annechien Westerman, 19122000 (aged 87 years)

Name
Annechien /Westerman/
Given names
Annechien
Nickname
Annie
Surname
Westerman
Married name
van de Zande
Married name
Annechien /van de Zande/
Birth November 3, 1912 43 39
Birth of a brotherHarm Wiecher Westerman
June 28, 1916 (aged 3 years)
Death of a motherAaltje Panjer
October 25, 1922 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a sonGerhardus van de Zande
December 25, 1933 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a sonHarm Gerhard van de Zande
May 11, 1935 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a sonHarm Stefanus van de Zande
May 11, 1936 (aged 23 years)

Birth of a sonHendrikus Klaas van de Zande
May 4, 1939 (aged 26 years)
Death of a fatherGerhard Westerman
August 9, 1945 (aged 32 years)
Death of a sisterJantjen Westerman
April 21, 1972 (aged 59 years)
Death of a sisterJacoba Westerman
May 28, 1977 (aged 64 years)
Death of a sisterMartje Westerman
November 17, 1980 (aged 68 years)
Death of a brotherBerend Westerman
June 6, 1982 (aged 69 years)
Death of a brotherHarm Wiecher Westerman
December 20, 1988 (aged 76 years)
Death of a sisterWillemtje Westerman
June 17, 1991 (aged 78 years)
Death of a husbandGerhardus van de Zande
November 18, 1994 (aged 82 years)
Death of a brotherWillem Westerman
August 11, 1998 (aged 85 years)
Death June 16, 2000 (aged 87 years)
Family with parents
father
Gerhard Westerman.jpg
18691945
Birth: August 7, 1869 46 44Scheemda
Death: August 9, 1945Scheemda
mother
Marriage
Marriage: May 17, 1894Wildervank
10 months
elder sister
Martje Westerman.jpg
18951980
Birth: March 1, 1895 25 21Heiligerlee
Death: November 17, 1980Winschoten
2 years
elder sister
Jantje Westerman.jpg
18971972
Birth: April 24, 1897 27 24Heiligerlee
Death: April 21, 1972Heiligerlee
21 months
elder sister
Willempje Westerman.png
18991991
Birth: January 14, 1899 29 25Heiligerlee
Death: June 17, 1991Downers Grove, Du Page, Illinois, USA
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
B.Westerman
19031982
Birth: October 13, 1903 34 30Heiligerlee
Death: June 6, 1982Heiligerlee
23 months
elder brother
Jacob Westerman portret
19052001
Birth: September 8, 1905 36 32Heiligerlee
Death: August 18, 2001Heiligerlee
3 years
elder brother
Graddus Westerman in Hoofddorp
19082000
Birth: October 11, 1908 39 35Heiligerlee
Death: October 18, 2000Brampton, Ontario, Canada
22 months
elder brother
Willem Westerman.jpg
19101998
Birth: July 24, 1910 40 37Heiligerlee
Death: August 11, 1998Winschoten
2 years
herself
4 years
younger brother
Harm Wiecher Westerman
19161988
Birth: June 28, 1916 46 43Heiligerlee
Death: December 20, 1988Delfzijl
Family with Gerhardus van de Zande
husband
herself
son
Gerard van de Zande 2.jpg
19332011
Birth: December 25, 1933 24 21Ijmuiden
Death: July 16, 2011Scarborouch, Ontario, Canada
17 months
son
19351935
Birth: May 11, 1935 25 22Velsen
Death: May 25, 1935Velsen
12 months
son
Harm vandezande.jpg
19362018
Birth: May 11, 1936 26 23
Death: December 21, 2018Woodstock, Ontario, Canada
3 years
son
Hank Vandezande
19392018
Birth: May 4, 1939 29 26Heiligerlee
Death: December 2, 2018Chatham, Ontario, Canada
son
Private
son
Private