Stefanus Gerhardus Westerman, 19082000 (aged 92 years)

Name
Stefanus Gerhardus /Westerman/
Given names
Stefanus Gerhardus
Nickname
Graddus
Surname
Westerman
Note: In Canada: Steven Gerald
Birth October 11, 1908 39 35
Birth of a brotherWillem Westerman
July 24, 1910 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterAnnechien Westerman
November 3, 1912 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherHarm Wiecher Westerman
June 28, 1916 (aged 7 years)
Death of a motherAaltje Panjer
October 25, 1922 (aged 14 years)
Occupation
Timmerman
1928 (aged 19 years)

Birth of a sonGerhard Westerman
December 10, 1928 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a daughterDirk Aaltje Westerman
March 5, 1930 (aged 21 years)

Death of a fatherGerhard Westerman
August 9, 1945 (aged 36 years)
Emigration August 25, 1951 (aged 42 years)
Death of a sisterJantjen Westerman
April 21, 1972 (aged 63 years)
Death of a sisterJacoba Westerman
May 28, 1977 (aged 68 years)
Death of a sisterMartje Westerman
November 17, 1980 (aged 72 years)
Death of a brotherBerend Westerman
June 6, 1982 (aged 73 years)
Death of a brotherHarm Wiecher Westerman
December 20, 1988 (aged 80 years)
Death of a wifeNeeltje Koopman
November 23, 1989 (aged 81 years)

Death of a sisterWillemtje Westerman
June 17, 1991 (aged 82 years)
Death of a brotherWillem Westerman
August 11, 1998 (aged 89 years)
Death of a sisterAnnechien Westerman
June 16, 2000 (aged 91 years)
Death October 18, 2000 (aged 92 years)
Family with parents
father
Gerhard Westerman.jpg
18691945
Birth: August 7, 1869 46 44Scheemda
Death: August 9, 1945Scheemda
mother
Marriage
Marriage: May 17, 1894Wildervank
10 months
elder sister
Martje Westerman.jpg
18951980
Birth: March 1, 1895 25 21Heiligerlee
Death: November 17, 1980Winschoten
2 years
elder sister
Jantje Westerman.jpg
18971972
Birth: April 24, 1897 27 24Heiligerlee
Death: April 21, 1972Heiligerlee
21 months
elder sister
Willempje Westerman.png
18991991
Birth: January 14, 1899 29 25Heiligerlee
Death: June 17, 1991Downers Grove, Du Page, Illinois, USA
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
B.Westerman
19031982
Birth: October 13, 1903 34 30Heiligerlee
Death: June 6, 1982Heiligerlee
23 months
elder brother
Jacob Westerman portret
19052001
Birth: September 8, 1905 36 32Heiligerlee
Death: August 18, 2001Heiligerlee
3 years
himself
Graddus Westerman in Hoofddorp
19082000
Birth: October 11, 1908 39 35Heiligerlee
Death: October 18, 2000Brampton, Ontario, Canada
22 months
younger brother
Willem Westerman.jpg
19101998
Birth: July 24, 1910 40 37Heiligerlee
Death: August 11, 1998Winschoten
2 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Harm Wiecher Westerman
19161988
Birth: June 28, 1916 46 43Heiligerlee
Death: December 20, 1988Delfzijl
Family with Neeltje Koopman
himself
Graddus Westerman in Hoofddorp
19082000
Birth: October 11, 1908 39 35Heiligerlee
Death: October 18, 2000Brampton, Ontario, Canada
wife
Neel Koopman.png
19091989
Birth: December 28, 1909 27 21Haarlemmermeer
Death: November 23, 1989
son
Gerhard Westerman 1928.png
19281990
Birth: December 10, 1928 20 18Haarlemmermeer
Death: December 18, 1990Haarlem
15 months
daughter
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
Name

In Canada: Steven Gerald