Willemtje Westerman, 18991991 (aged 92 years)

Willempje Westerman.png
Name
Willemtje /Westerman/
Given names
Willemtje
Nickname
Willy of Willow
Surname
Westerman
Also known as
Willemtje /Boerman/
Birth
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Death of a paternal grandfather
Note: Aangegeven door de bestuurder van het werkhuis.
Death of a maternal grandfather
Birth of a brother
Death of a mother
Emigration
Naturalization
Residence
1940 (aged 40 years)
Address: 1440 Harvey Avenue
Note: 1940 census
Death of a father
Death of a sister
Death of a sister
Death of a sister
Death of a husband
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
Burial of a mother
Address: Begraafplaats Hoofdweg 87 9678 PH Westerlee
Death
Family with parents
father
Gerhard Westerman.jpg
18691945
Birth: August 7, 1869 46 44 Scheemda
Death: August 9, 1945Scheemda
mother
elder sister
Martje Westerman.jpg
18951980
Birth: March 1, 1895 25 21 Heiligerlee
Death: November 17, 1980Winschoten
2 years
elder sister
Jantje Westerman.jpg
18971972
Birth: April 24, 1897 27 24 Heiligerlee
Death: April 21, 1972Heiligerlee
21 months
herself
Willempje Westerman.png
18991991
Birth: January 14, 1899 29 25 Heiligerlee
Death: June 17, 1991Downers Grove, Du Page, Illinois, USA
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
B.Westerman
19031982
Birth: October 13, 1903 34 30 Heiligerlee
Death: June 6, 1982Heiligerlee
younger brother
Private
younger brother
Private
younger brother
Private
younger sister
Private
younger brother
Harm Wiecher Westerman
19161988
Birth: June 28, 1916 46 43 Heiligerlee
Death: December 20, 1988Delfzijl
Family with James Boerman
husband
Jim Boerman.png
18931981
Birth: January 22, 1893Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Death: November 16, 1981Crestwood, Cook County, Illinois, USA
herself
Willempje Westerman.png
18991991
Birth: January 14, 1899 29 25 Heiligerlee
Death: June 17, 1991Downers Grove, Du Page, Illinois, USA
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private
Residence

1940 census

Media object
Willempje Westerman.png
Willempje Westerman.png