Anje Doornbos, 18451931 (aged 85 years)

Name
Anje /Doornbos/
Given names
Anje
Surname
Doornbos
Also known as
Anje /Brouwer/
Birth
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Death of a mother
Death of a paternal grandmother
Note: Nalatende 5 meerderjarigekinderen
Marriage of a parent
Marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a maternal grandmother
Death of a maternal grandfather
Birth of a daughter
Death of a brother
Death of a father
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Death of a husband
Death
January 14, 1931 (aged 85 years)
Family with parents
father
Geboorte Jan Doornbos 1816
18161895
Birth: September 28, 1816 38 31 Zuidbroek
Death: June 18, 1895Zuidbroek
mother
Geboorte Geertje Jans Kuiper
18191854
Birth: April 23, 1819 25 28 Lula, gem. Windeweer
Death: November 6, 1854Wildervank
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 20, 1845Hoogezand
10 months
herself
2 years
younger brother
18471887
Birth: December 23, 1847 31 28 Noordbroek
Death: January 9, 1887Drouwenermond, Borger
22 months
younger brother
Geboorte Eppo Doornbos
18491938
Birth: October 23, 1849 33 30 Zuidbroek
Death: November 6, 1938Musselkanaal
3 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Jantien Freerks Hek
father
Geboorte Jan Doornbos 1816
18161895
Birth: September 28, 1816 38 31 Zuidbroek
Death: June 18, 1895Zuidbroek
stepmother
Geboorte Jantien Hek
18201869
Birth: November 3, 1820Anloo
Death: February 13, 1869Onstwedde
Marriage MarriageJuly 4, 1863Onstwedde
Family with Wessel Brouwer
husband
18431910
Birth: December 17, 1843 Wildervank
Death: September 15, 1910Veendam
herself
Marriage MarriageMay 8, 1869Zuidbroek
9 months
son
18701879
Birth: January 23, 1870 26 24 Zuidwending gem. Veendam
Death: February 7, 1879Zuidbroek
2 years
son
18721872
Birth: March 4, 1872 28 26 Zuidwending gem. Veendam
Death: September 8, 1872Veendam
15 months
son
18731875
Birth: June 10, 1873 29 27 Kleinemeer gem. Sappemeer
Death: June 27, 1875Hoogezand
5 years
son
18771965
Birth: November 15, 1877 33 31 Nieuwolda
Death: December 29, 1965Wedde
2 years
son
18791968
Birth: October 28, 1879 35 33 Molenstreek gem. Veendam
Death: July 25, 1968Oosterbroek
2 years
son
1882
Birth: January 22, 1882 38 36 Zuidbroek
22 months
son
3 years
daughter
18861949
Birth: July 19, 1886 42 40 Wetsinge gem. Adorp
Death: February 16, 1949Wildervank