Gerrit Visscher, 19171992 (aged 74 years)

Name
Gerrit /Visscher/
Given names
Gerrit
Nickname
Garry
Surname
Visscher
Birth August 2, 1917 35 37
MarriageElla Beaula RussellView this family

Birth of a brotherHilko Visscher
December 18, 1919 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterReina Visscher
about 1923 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherRalph Visscher Jr
January 12, 1925 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a sisterHelen Visscher
April 12, 1927 (aged 9 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJacob Zelvius
July 22, 1930 (aged 12 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJan Visscher
June 3, 1937 (aged 19 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherHilje Dijk
October 25, 1938 (aged 21 years)
Death of a brotherRalph Visscher Jr
1965 (aged 47 years)
Death of a fatherRoelf Visscher
about 1965 (aged 47 years)
Death of a motherTrijntje Zelvius
April 1970 (aged 52 years)
Death of a brotherHilko Visscher
April 11, 1977 (aged 59 years)
Death of a brotherJacob Visscher
January 31, 1986 (aged 68 years)
Death of a sisterTrijntje Visscher
April 12, 1987 (aged 69 years)
Death March 11, 1992 (aged 74 years)
Family with parents
father
18821965
Birth: March 6, 1882 24 32Uithuizermeeden
Death: about 1965New Jersey, USA
mother
Trientje Zelvius
18791970
Birth: August 19, 1879 24 20Oldenzijl, Uithuizermeeden
Death: April 1970Bloomfield, Essex, New Jersey, USA
elder brother
19041904
Birth: July 20, 1904 22 24Holwierde gem. Bierum
Death: July 24, 1904Holwierde gem. Bierum
brother
Private
elder brother
19081986
Birth: April 2, 1908 26 28Roodeschool
Death: January 31, 1986Clifton, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
brother
Private
elder sister
19121987
Birth: August 30, 1912 30 33Uithuizermeeden
Death: April 12, 1987Lake Worth, Palm Beach, Florida, USA
2 years
elder brother
19141997
Birth: December 8, 1914 32 35Uithuizermeeden
Death: December 3, 1997Tioga Center, Tioga, New York, USA
3 years
himself
19171992
Birth: August 2, 1917 35 37Uithuizermeeden
Death: March 11, 1992Clifton, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
2 years
younger brother
19191977
Birth: December 18, 1919 37 40Uithuizermeeden
Death: April 11, 1977Clifton, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
4 years
younger sister
19232004
Birth: about 1923 40 43Uithuizermeeden
Death: June 30, 2004Sedona, Yavapai, Arizona, USA
2 years
younger brother
19251965
Birth: January 12, 1925 42 45Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Death: 1965Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
2 years
younger sister
19272004
Birth: April 12, 1927 45 47Michigan, USA
Death: March 20, 2004Arizona, USA
Family with Ella Beaula Russell
himself
19171992
Birth: August 2, 1917 35 37Uithuizermeeden
Death: March 11, 1992Clifton, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
wife
19202013
Birth: January 13, 1920Clifton, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Death: August 8, 2013Reinholds, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Marriage
Marriage: