Roelf Visscher, 18821965 (aged 82 years)

Name
Roelf /Visscher/
Given names
Roelf
Nickname
Ralph
Surname
Visscher
Birth March 6, 1882 24 32
Occupation
Molenaarsknecht
1904 (aged 21 years)

Birth of a sonJan Visscher
July 20, 1904 (aged 22 years)
Death of a sonJan Visscher
July 24, 1904 (aged 22 years)
Occupation
Sigarenhandelaar
1906 (aged 23 years)

Residence 1906 (aged 23 years)
Occupation
Koopman
1908 (aged 25 years)

Emigration November 26, 1922 (aged 40 years)
Birth of a sonRalph Visscher Jr
January 12, 1925 (aged 42 years)
Death of a fatherJan Visscher
June 3, 1937 (aged 55 years)
Death of a motherHilje Dijk
October 25, 1938 (aged 56 years)
Death of a sonRalph Visscher Jr
1965 (aged 82 years)
Death about 1965 (aged 82 years)
Family with parents
father
18571937
Birth: March 22, 1857Uithuizermeeden
Death: June 3, 1937Uithuizermeeden
mother
18491938
Birth: October 30, 1849Uithuizermeeden
Death: October 25, 1938Uithuizermeeden
Marriage
Marriage: January 10, 1877Uithuizermeeden
5 years
himself
18821965
Birth: March 6, 1882 24 32Uithuizermeeden
Death: about 1965New Jersey, USA
Family with Trijntje Zelvius
himself
18821965
Birth: March 6, 1882 24 32Uithuizermeeden
Death: about 1965New Jersey, USA
wife
Trientje Zelvius
18791970
Birth: August 19, 1879 24 21Oldenzijl, Uithuizermeeden
Death: April 1970Bloomfield, Essex, New Jersey, USA
son
19041904
Birth: July 20, 1904 22 24Holwierde gem. Bierum
Death: July 24, 1904Holwierde gem. Bierum
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
son
19251965
Birth: January 12, 1925 42 45Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Death: 1965Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
daughter
Private