Aaltje Westerman, 18621908 (aged 46 years)

Name
Aaltje /Westerman/
Given names
Aaltje
Nickname
Orka
Surname
Westerman
Note: Orka Westerman of Alice Westerman
Birth September 21, 1862 34 28
Birth of a sisterHillechien Westerman
October 28, 1864 (aged 2 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherAaltje Derks Smedes
January 4, 1867 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterBerendina Westerman
April 24, 1867 (aged 4 years)
Residence 1870 (aged 7 years)
Death of a sisterHillechien Westerman
April 13, 1870 (aged 7 years)
Note: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FHNW-G3P
Death of a paternal grandfatherBerent Frideriks Westerman
August 26, 1870 (aged 7 years)
Note: Overlijdensregister Veendam 1870

Overlijdensregister Veendam 1870 Aktenummer 136

Death of a fatherFrederik Beerends Westerman
before June 1872 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJacob Le Febre
October 16, 1874 (aged 12 years)
Death of a sisterBerendina Westerman
November 10, 1879 (aged 17 years)
Cause: Brain fever
Note: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FHN4-XJT
Occupation
Servant
1880 (aged 17 years)

Residence 1880 (aged 17 years)
Address: Washington Street282
Death of a half-brotherJacob Le Febre
April 16, 1902 (aged 39 years)
Death October 7, 1908 (aged 46 years)
Family with parents
father
Emigratie Frederik Westerman
18271872
Birth: October 11, 1827 33 42Oostwold gem. Midwolda
Death: before June 1872Spring Lake, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
mother
18331921
Birth: December 21, 1833 29 37Zuidbroek
Death: July 11, 1921Grand Haven, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
Marriage
Marriage: May 23, 1861Wildervank
16 months
herself
Overlijdenscertificaat Alice Westerman
18621908
Birth: September 21, 1862 34 28Wildervank
Death: October 7, 1908Michigan, USA
2 years
younger sister
hilchjen overlijden
18641870
Birth: October 28, 1864 37 30Wildervank
Death: April 13, 1870Michigan, USA
3 years
younger sister
Geboorte Berendina Westerman
18671879
Birth: April 24, 1867 39 33Wildervank
Death: November 10, 1879Grand Haven, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
Mother’s family with Johannes Le Febre
step-father
18361907
Birth: April 17, 1836Onderdendam gem. Bedum
Death: November 27, 1907Grand Haven, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
mother
18331921
Birth: December 21, 1833 29 37Zuidbroek
Death: July 11, 1921Grand Haven, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
half-brother
18741902
Birth: October 16, 1874 38 40Grand Haven, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
Death: April 16, 1902Grand Haven, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
half-brother
Private
Name

Orka Westerman of Alice Westerman

Note

Geboorteregister Wildervank 1862 Aktenummer 179