Berendina Westerman, 18671879 (aged 12 years)

Geboorte Berendina Westerman
Name
Berendina /Westerman/
Given names
Berendina
Nickname
Bandina
Surname
Westerman
Note: Dena of Dina Westerman
Birth April 24, 1867 39 33
Residence 1870 (aged 2 years)
Death of a sisterHillechien Westerman
April 13, 1870 (aged 2 years)
Note: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FHNW-G3P
Death of a paternal grandfatherBerent Frideriks Westerman
August 26, 1870 (aged 3 years)
Note: Overlijdensregister Veendam 1870

Overlijdensregister Veendam 1870 Aktenummer 136

Death of a fatherFrederik Beerends Westerman
before June 1872 (aged 5 years)
Marriage of a parentJohannes Le FebreHillechien Jakobs KranenborgView this family
June 12, 1872 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJacob Le Febre
October 16, 1874 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a half-brotherRichard Dodd LeFebre
April 11, 1879 (aged 11 years)
Death November 10, 1879 (aged 12 years)
Cause of death: Brain fever
Note: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FHN4-XJT
Family with parents
father
Emigratie Frederik Westerman
18271872
Birth: October 11, 1827 33 42Oostwold gem. Midwolda
Death: before June 1872Spring Lake, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
mother
18331921
Birth: December 21, 1833 29 37Zuidbroek
Death: July 11, 1921Grand Haven, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
Marriage
Marriage: May 23, 1861Wildervank
16 months
elder sister
Overlijdenscertificaat Alice Westerman
18621908
Birth: September 21, 1862 34 28Wildervank
Death: October 7, 1908Michigan, USA
2 years
elder sister
hilchjen overlijden
18641870
Birth: October 28, 1864 37 30Wildervank
Death: April 13, 1870Michigan, USA
3 years
herself
Geboorte Berendina Westerman
18671879
Birth: April 24, 1867 39 33Wildervank
Death: November 10, 1879Grand Haven, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
Mother’s family with Johannes Le Febre
step-father
18361907
Birth: April 17, 1836Onderdendam gem. Bedum
Death: November 27, 1907Grand Haven, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
mother
18331921
Birth: December 21, 1833 29 37Zuidbroek
Death: July 11, 1921Grand Haven, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
Marriage
Marriage: June 12, 1872Grand Haven, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
2 years
half-brother
18741902
Birth: October 16, 1874 38 40Grand Haven, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
Death: April 16, 1902Grand Haven, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
5 years
half-brother
WWii Draft Richard Doss Lefebre
18791974
Birth: April 11, 1879 42 45Grand Haven, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
Death: June 1974Sun City, Maricopa, Arizona, USA
Name

Dena of Dina Westerman

Death

https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FHN4-XJT

Note

Geboorteregister Wildervank 1867 Aktenummer 75