Hendrik Doornbos, 18801888 (aged 8 years)

Name
Hendrik /Doornbos/
Given names
Hendrik
Nickname
Henry
Surname
Doornbos
Birth May 22, 1880 23 31
Birth of a brotherIde Doornbos
July 1882 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherEdward Dorenbos
about 1883 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherHenry Dorenbush
1883 (aged 2 years)
Death of a brotherHenry Dorenbush
1883 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterJane Dorenbush
1886 (aged 5 years)
Death of a sisterJane Dorenbush
1887 (aged 6 years)
Death May 22, 1888 (aged 8 years)
Family with parents
father
Census 1910 John en Geertje Dorenbos
18561932
Birth: May 24, 1856 28 31Zandeweer gem. Kantens
Death: February 21, 1932Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
mother
Census 1910 John en Geertje Dorenbos
18491933
Birth: May 18, 1849 30 30Kantens
Death: March 25, 1933Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Marriage
Marriage: May 25, 1878Kantens
7 months
elder sister
18781878
Birth: December 29, 1878 22 29Zandeweer (Gem Kantens)
Death: December 29, 1878Zandeweer (Gem kantens)
17 months
himself
18801888
Birth: May 22, 1880 23 31Kantens
Death: May 22, 1888Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
2 years
younger brother
1882
Birth: July 1882 26 33Michigan, USA
18 months
younger brother
Census 1910 John en Geertje Dorenbos
18831955
Birth: about 1883 26 33Michigan, USA
Death: November 1, 1955Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
12 months
younger brother
18831883
Birth: 1883 26 33Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Death: 1883Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
4 years
younger sister
18861887
Birth: 1886 29 36Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Death: 1887Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
5 years
younger sister