Cornelis Remminga, 19051983 (aged 78 years)

Grafsteen Cornelis Remminga en Hiltje Posthumus
Name
Cornelis /Remminga/
Given names
Cornelis
Nickname
Cees
Surname
Remminga
Birth April 3, 1905 29 36
Birth of a sisterMartje Remminga
April 11, 1908 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sisterFrouwke Remminga
December 18, 1912 (aged 7 years)
Death of a motherEgbertje van Leeuwen
September 8, 1919 (aged 14 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherFrouwke Houwer
November 7, 1924 (aged 19 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherCornelis Remmenga
February 7, 1927 (aged 21 years)
MarriageHiltje PosthumusView this family
June 8, 1931 (aged 26 years)
Occupation
Banketbakker
1931 (aged 25 years)

Emigration April 5, 1950 (aged 45 years)
Residence 1954 (aged 48 years)
Note: Volgens krantenbericht overlijden vader Jan.
Death of a fatherJan Remminga
December 22, 1954 (aged 49 years)
Death of a sisterFrouwke Remminga
March 16, 1981 (aged 75 years)

Death of a sisterMartje Remminga
November 21, 1982 (aged 77 years)

Death November 25, 1983 (aged 78 years)
Burial
Address: Lilydale Lawn Cemetery
Family with parents
father
0135.JPG
18751954
Birth: April 28, 1875 26 24Tjamsweer
Death: December 22, 1954Loppersum
mother
18691919
Birth: March 2, 1869Thesinge
Death: September 8, 1919Loppersum
Marriage
Marriage: May 18, 1904Loppersum
11 months
himself
Grafsteen Cornelis Remminga en Hiltje Posthumus
19051983
Birth: April 3, 1905 29 36Loppersum
Death: November 25, 1983Australia
3 years
younger sister
Grafsteen Sake van Lekkum en Martje Remmenga
19081982
Birth: April 11, 1908 32 39Loppersum
Death: November 21, 1982
5 years
younger sister
Geboorte Frouwke Remminga
19121981
Birth: December 18, 1912 37 43't Zandt
Death: March 16, 1981
Father’s family with Eike Mulder
father
0135.JPG
18751954
Birth: April 28, 1875 26 24Tjamsweer
Death: December 22, 1954Loppersum
step-mother
half-sister
Private
Family with Hiltje Posthumus
himself
Grafsteen Cornelis Remminga en Hiltje Posthumus
19051983
Birth: April 3, 1905 29 36Loppersum
Death: November 25, 1983Australia
wife
Grafsteen Cornelis Remminga en Hiltje Posthumus
19051987
Birth: December 23, 1905Groningen
Death: June 16, 1987Australia
Marriage
Marriage: June 8, 1931Groningen
Residence

Volgens krantenbericht overlijden vader Jan.

Media object
Note: https://nl.billiongraves.com/grave/Cornelis-Remmin…

https://nl.billiongraves.com/grave/Cornelis-Remminga/6535847 Cornelis, loving husband of Hiltje. Hiltje, loving wife of Cornelis.

Media object
Note: https://nl.billiongraves.com/grave/Cornelis-Remmin…

https://nl.billiongraves.com/grave/Cornelis-Remminga/6535847 Cornelis, loving husband of Hiltje. Hiltje, loving wife of Cornelis.