Joseph Charles Dutmer, 18651947 (aged 81 years)

Name
Joseph Charles /Dutmer/
Given names
Joseph Charles
Nickname
Johannes
Surname
Dutmer
Birth November 2, 1865 28 27
Birth of a sisterTjelje Dutmer
October 17, 1869 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherJacob Dutmer
April 1, 1873 (aged 7 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherTjelje Thijs Medendorp
May 26, 1875 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a brotherTies Dutmer
October 28, 1876 (aged 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherKornelis Jacobs Dutmer
November 28, 1888 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughterNellie H. Dutmer
July 29, 1905 (aged 39 years)
Death of a brotherJacob Dutmer
November 1, 1905 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a sonJoseph Dutmer
October 11, 1907 (aged 41 years)
Death of a sonJoseph Dutmer
1908 (aged 42 years)

Birth of a sonGeorgie Dutmer
April 28, 1909 (aged 43 years)
Death of a sonGeorgie Dutmer
April 28, 1909 (aged 43 years)
Birth of a sonN.N. Dutmer
September 19, 1910 (aged 44 years)
Death of a sonN.N. Dutmer
September 19, 1910 (aged 44 years)
Birth of a daughterN.N. Dutmer
June 21, 1912 (aged 46 years)
Death of a daughterN.N. Dutmer
June 21, 1912 (aged 46 years)
Birth of a sonN.N. Dutmer
March 2, 1914 (aged 48 years)
Death of a sonN.N. Dutmer
March 3, 1914 (aged 48 years)
Birth of a daughterN.N. Dutmer Dutmer
April 25, 1915 (aged 49 years)
Death of a daughterN.N. Dutmer Dutmer
April 25, 1915 (aged 49 years)
Birth of a sonJoseph Robert Dutmer
July 1, 1917 (aged 51 years)
Death of a fatherJacob Kornelis Dutmer
August 19, 1917 (aged 51 years)
Cause: Acute Pneumonia
Death of a motherKunje Sijplinga
December 17, 1924 (aged 59 years)
Death of a daughterNellie H. Dutmer
June 23, 1936 (aged 70 years)
Death of a sisterTjelje Dutmer
January 23, 1938 (aged 72 years)
Death of a brotherTies Dutmer
March 3, 1943 (aged 77 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Dutmer
April 11, 1943 (aged 77 years)
Death of a brotherCornelis Dutmer
May 5, 1944 (aged 78 years)
Death June 29, 1947 (aged 81 years)
Family with parents
father
Jacob Dutmer en Cora Sijplinga
18371917
Birth: July 22, 1837 30 25Usquert
Death: August 19, 1917Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
mother
Jacob Dutmer en Cora Sijplinga
18381924
Birth: May 20, 1838 25 25Uithuizen
Death: December 17, 1924Moorland Township, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Marriage MarriageMay 18, 1861Uithuizen
9 months
elder brother
Uncle Ted, Margaret Johnson, Grandpa Dutmer
18621944
Birth: February 15, 1862 24 23Uithuizen
Death: May 5, 1944Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
3 years
elder sister
Krantenbericht Anna Spoelman - Dutmer
18641943
Birth: September 28, 1864 27 26Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Death: April 11, 1943Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
13 months
himself
18651947
Birth: November 2, 1865 28 27Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Death: June 29, 1947Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
4 years
younger sister
Nellie Dutmer.jpg
18691938
Birth: October 17, 1869 32 31Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Death: January 23, 1938Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
4 years
younger brother
Grafsteen Jacob Dutmer
18731905
Birth: April 1, 1873 35 34Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Death: November 1, 1905Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
4 years
younger brother
Grafsteen Theodore Dutmer
18761943
Birth: October 28, 1876 39 38Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Death: March 3, 1943Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
Family with Elisabeth Leona Ward
himself
18651947
Birth: November 2, 1865 28 27Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Death: June 29, 1947Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
wife
18841969
Birth: April 12, 1884Hartford City, Blackford, Indiana, USA
Death: October 14, 1969Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
daughter
Private
daughter
19051936
Birth: July 29, 1905 39 21New Castle, Lawrence, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: June 23, 1936Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
2 years
son
19071908
Birth: October 11, 1907 41 23New Castle, Lawrence, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1908
19 months
son
19091909
Birth: April 28, 1909 43 25New Castle, Lawrence, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: April 28, 1909New Castle, Lawrence, Pennsylvania, USA
17 months
son
19101910
Birth: September 19, 1910 44 26New Castle, Lawrence, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: September 19, 1910New Castle, Lawrence, Pennsylvania, USA
21 months
daughter
19121912
Birth: June 21, 1912 46 28Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
Death: June 21, 1912Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
21 months
son
19141914
Birth: March 2, 1914 48 29Kent, Michigan, USA
Death: March 3, 1914Kent, Michigan, USA
14 months
daughter
19151915
Birth: April 25, 1915 49 31Kent, Michigan, USA
Death: April 25, 1915Kent, Michigan, USA
2 years
son
19171983
Birth: July 1, 1917 51 33Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
Death: November 12, 1983Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Note

https://nl.findagrave.com/memorial/90594185/joseph-charles-dutmer