Hermannus M Dutmer, 18951970 (aged 75 years)

Name
Hermannus M /Dutmer/
Given names
Hermannus M
Nickname
Harry
Surname
Dutmer
Note: Ook Harry M.
Family with parents
father
Grafsteen Martin Dutmer
18451931
Birth: October 18, 1845 38 33Uithuizen
Death: June 2, 1931Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
mother
18531930
Birth: July 11, 1853 65 38Uithuizen
Death: July 18, 1930Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Marriage Marriage1879Uithuizen
3 years
elder sister
1881
Birth: November 30, 1881 36 28Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Death:
14 months
elder sister
18831888
Birth: January 11, 1883 37 29Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Death: February 20, 1888Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
17 months
elder sister
18841955
Birth: May 20, 1884 38 30Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Death: May 10, 1955Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
20 months
elder sister
1886
Birth: January 20, 1886 40 32Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Death:
elder sister
1886
Birth: January 20, 1886 40 32Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Death:
2 years
elder brother
18881936
Birth: June 3, 1888 42 34Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Death: July 31, 1936Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
2 years
elder sister
18901938
Birth: June 11, 1890 44 36Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Death: November 30, 1938Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
2 years
elder sister
1892
Birth: July 25, 1892 46 39Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Death:
3 years
himself
18951970
Birth: January 28, 1895 49 41Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Death: November 26, 1970Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
21 months
younger sister
18961974
Birth: October 26, 1896 51 43Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Death: January 18, 1974Ferrysburg, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
Family with Tressa Hartman
himself
18951970
Birth: January 28, 1895 49 41Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Death: November 26, 1970Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
wife
18981984
Birth: June 9, 1898Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Death: March 13, 1984Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Marriage MarriageFebruary 28, 1925Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Name

Ook Harry M.

Note

https://nl.findagrave.com/memorial/90810973/harry-m_-dutmer

DUTMER, MR. HARRY M., 2173 Henry St.

MR. HARRY M. DUTMER, age 76, passed away Thursday at his home. Born and raised in Muskegon, he was employed as a watchman at the Norge for 27 years and retired in 1959. A member of the William Stoppels Post, American Legion and a member of Berean Church. He was also an Army veteran of World War I. He married the former TRESSA HARTMAN on February 28, 1925, and she survives him.

He is also survived by 1 son, MARTIN of Spring Lake; 3 daughters, MRS. ALICE NESBITT of Muskegon, MRS. SHERMAN (KATHRYN) VRIESMAN of Muskegon, and MRS. MARY VEENEMAN of Huntsville, Ala.; 13 grandchildren; 1 sister, MRS. HENRY HARTMAN of Ferrysburg, Mich.

The service for Mr. Dutmer will be held Monday morning at 10:30 o'clock from the Clock Chapel with the Rev. Paul Hume officiating. Interment will be made in Oakwood Cemetery. Friends may call at the Clock Funeral Home beginning Saturday evening at 7 o'clock. —Clock.

MUSKEGON CHRONICLE, Muskegon, Michigan, Fri., Nov. 27, 1970, Pg. 29

~ooOoo~

MUSKEGON COUNTY, MICHIGAN, MARRIAGE RECORDS (1925), Record No. 16919 - HARRY DUTMER & TRESSA HARTMAN, married 28 February 1925, Muskegon. HARRY (Trimmer), 30, of Muskegon, b. in Michigan, son of MARTIN DUTMER & ALICE DENHOF. TRESSA, 26, of Muskegon, b. in Michigan, dau. of THOMAS HARTMAN & KATE KARL. Married by John Wasselink, Minister. Witnesses: Laura VanderMolen & Dela Knol, both of Muskegon.