Pieter Bouma, 18881987 (aged 99 years)

Census 1910 Wibbe Bouma en Hilje Kamp
Name
Pieter /Bouma/
Given names
Pieter
Nickname
Peter
Surname
Bouma
Birth November 10, 1888 38 41
MarriageElizabeth TimmerView this family

Death of a paternal grandfatherJan Berends Bouma
November 2, 1892 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a daughterHelen Elizabeth Bouma
February 15, 1914 (aged 25 years)

Death of a motherHilje Kamp
November 29, 1921 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a sonN.N. Bouma
May 17, 1929 (aged 40 years)
Death of a fatherWibbe Bouma
December 8, 1930 (aged 42 years)

Death of a sisterMartje Bouma
December 8, 1941 (aged 53 years)
Death of a wifeElizabeth Timmer
September 27, 1954 (aged 65 years)
Death of a brotherJan Bouma
March 25, 1972 (aged 83 years)
Death December 8, 1987 (aged 99 years)
Address: Portage Central Cemetery
Family with parents
father
Census 1910 Wibbe Bouma en Hilje Kamp
18501930
Birth: about 1850 40 30Oldendorp, Uithuizen, Groningen
Death: December 8, 1930
mother
Census 1910 Wibbe Bouma en Hilje Kamp
18471921
Birth: August 28, 1847Oosternieland, Uithuizermeeden
Death: November 29, 1921Portage, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Marriage
Marriage: May 17, 1871Uithuizermeeden
8 months
elder sister
18711877
Birth: about 1871 21 23Oosternieland, Uithuizermeeden
Death: May 19, 1877Oosternieland, Uithuizermeeden
4 years
elder sister
Census 1910 Wibbe Bouma en Hilje Kamp
18751941
Birth: February 5, 1875 25 27Oosternieland gem. Uithuizermeeden
Death: December 8, 1941Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
13 years
elder brother
Census 1910 Wibbe Bouma en Hilje Kamp
18871972
Birth: about June 15, 1887 37 39Zijldijk
Death: March 25, 1972Portage Township, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
17 months
himself
Census 1910 Wibbe Bouma en Hilje Kamp
18881987
Birth: November 10, 1888 38 41't Zandt
Death: December 8, 1987Portage, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Family with Elizabeth Timmer
himself
Census 1910 Wibbe Bouma en Hilje Kamp
18881987
Birth: November 10, 1888 38 41't Zandt
Death: December 8, 1987Portage, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
wife
18901954
Birth: December 29, 1890
Death: September 27, 1954Portage, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Marriage
Marriage:
daughter
19141993
Birth: February 15, 1914 25 23
Death: May 22, 1993Portage, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
16 years
son
19291929
Birth: May 17, 1929 40 38Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Death: May 17, 1929Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA