Hilje Kamp, 18471921 (aged 74 years)

Grafsteen Hilje Bouma
Name
Hilje /Kamp/
Given names
Hilje
Nickname
Helen
Surname
Kamp
Birth August 28, 1847
Birth of a daughterBouke Bouma
about 1871 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughterMartje Bouma
February 5, 1875 (aged 27 years)
Death of a daughterBouke Bouma
May 19, 1877 (aged 29 years)
Emigration 1906 (aged 58 years)
Death November 29, 1921 (aged 74 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
herself
Grafsteen Hilje Bouma
18471921
Birth: August 28, 1847Oosternieland, Uithuizermeeden
Death: November 29, 1921Portage, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Family with Wibbe Bouma
husband
Grafsteen Wibbe Bouma
18501930
Birth: about 1850 40 30Oldendorp, Uithuizen, Groningen
Death: December 8, 1930
herself
Grafsteen Hilje Bouma
18471921
Birth: August 28, 1847Oosternieland, Uithuizermeeden
Death: November 29, 1921Portage, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
daughter
18711877
Birth: about 1871 21 23Oosternieland, Uithuizermeeden
Death: May 19, 1877Oosternieland, Uithuizermeeden
4 years
daughter
18751941
Birth: February 5, 1875 25 27Oosternieland gem. Uithuizermeeden
Death: December 8, 1941Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
son
Private
son
Private