Hendrikje Geerts Terpstra, 18781904 (aged 25 years)

Grafsteen Hendrikje Geerts Terpstra
Name
Hendrikje Geerts /Terpstra/
Given names
Hendrikje Geerts
Nickname
Henrietta Hattie
Surname
Terpstra
Family with Jacob Dutmer
husband
Grafsteen Jacob Dutmer
18731905
Birth: April 1, 1873 35 34Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Death: November 1, 1905Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
herself
Grafsteen Hendrikje Geerts Terpstra
18781904
Birth: November 12, 1878Ferwerd
Death: February 22, 1904Blendon township, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
son
Private
son
18991964
Birth: January 2, 1899 25 20Ottawa, Michigan, USA
Death: September 3, 1964Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
21 months
son
19001968
Birth: September 30, 1900 27 21North Blendon, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
Death: September 4, 1968Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
23 months
son
19021965
Birth: September 3, 1902 29 23Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
Death: July 1, 1965Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
6 months
son
19031904
Birth: February 21, 1903 29 24Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
Death: March 16, 1904Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
Note

https://nl.findagrave.com/memorial/90595020/henrietta-dutmer The dob on Hattie's death cert is incorrect, but the parents are (more or less) correct (Trijntje is a nick name for Katherine, and mom appears as Kate on the death cert). Here is Hattie's birth cert; she was born 12 Nov 1878 in Ferwerd, Friesland, NL:

Birth Certificate [Ferwerd] Ferwerderadeel, 1878 Registration Date 13 november 1878, cert no. 251 Hendrikje Terpstra, daughter born 12 november 1878 Father: Geert Piebes Terpstra Mother: Trijntje Andries Broersma

~~Submitted by J.M. Carlson