Hindriks Smeins, 18461917 (aged 71 years)

Emigratie Hindiks Smeins en Elske Jakobs Klooster
Name
Hindriks /Smeins/
Given names
Hindriks
Nickname
Henry
Surname
Smeins
Birth February 6, 1846
Birth of a sonJacob Smeins
January 28, 1868 (aged 21 years)
MarriageHilke KloosterView this family
February 2, 1872 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a sonHarm Smeins
April 26, 1872 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughterRikste Smeins
September 25, 1874 (aged 28 years)
Death of a wifeHilke Klooster
January 12, 1875 (aged 28 years)
MarriageElske Jakobs KloosterView this family
April 27, 1878 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a sonJan Smeins
August 24, 1878 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a sonBerend Smeins
November 8, 1882 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a daughterAntje Smeins
August 9, 1886 (aged 40 years)
Emigration April 2, 1901 (aged 55 years)
Occupation
Dagloner
1901 (aged 54 years)

Residence 1905 (aged 58 years)
Residence 1910 (aged 63 years)
Death of a wifeElske Jakobs Klooster
February 9, 1913 (aged 67 years)
Death August 18, 1917 (aged 71 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage:
himself
Emigratie Hindiks Smeins en Elske Jakobs Klooster
18461917
Birth: February 6, 1846Nieuw Beerta
Death: August 18, 1917Butler, Iowa, USA
Family with Elske Jakobs Klooster
himself
Emigratie Hindiks Smeins en Elske Jakobs Klooster
18461917
Birth: February 6, 1846Nieuw Beerta
Death: August 18, 1917Butler, Iowa, USA
wife
Emigratie Hindiks Smeins en Elske Jakobs Klooster
18441913
Birth: January 6, 1844 25 22Beerta
Death: February 9, 1913Washington, Butler, Iowa, USA
Marriage
Marriage: April 27, 1878Beerta
-10 years
son
11 years
son
4 years
son
Emigratie Hindiks Smeins en Elske Jakobs Klooster
18821966
Birth: November 8, 1882 36 38Beerta
Death: March 30, 1966Ackley, Hardin, Iowa, USA
4 years
daughter
Emigratie Hindiks Smeins en Elske Jakobs Klooster
18861968
Birth: August 9, 1886 40 42Beerta
Death: November 15, 1968Hampton, Franklin, Iowa, USA
Family with Hilke Klooster
himself
Emigratie Hindiks Smeins en Elske Jakobs Klooster
18461917
Birth: February 6, 1846Nieuw Beerta
Death: August 18, 1917Butler, Iowa, USA
wife
18481875
Birth: May 2, 1848 29 27Beerta
Death: January 12, 1875Beerta
Marriage
Marriage: February 2, 1872Beerta
3 months
son
18721954
Birth: April 26, 1872 26 23Nieuw Beerta
Death: January 14, 1954Parkersburg, Butler, Iowa, USA
2 years
daughter
18741950
Birth: September 25, 1874 28 26Beerta
Death: July 11, 1950Ackley, Hardin, Iowa, USA
… … + Elske Jakobs Klooster
wife
Emigratie Hindiks Smeins en Elske Jakobs Klooster
18441913
Birth: January 6, 1844 25 22Beerta
Death: February 9, 1913Washington, Butler, Iowa, USA
step-daughter
18751875
Birth: June 9, 1875 31Beerta
Death: September 4, 1875Beerta
Note

https://www.wiewaswie.nl/nl/detail/76059173

Staat van landverhuizers in 1901 Opmerking Vertrek uit: Beerta Vertrek naar: Iowa, Noord-Amerika Datum vertrek: 1901-00-00 Religie: Nederlands Hervormd Reden van vertrek: Lotsverbetering Welgestelden, Mindergegoeden, Behoeftigen: Mindergegoeden Hoofdelijke omslag: Neen

Note

https://www.genealogieonline.nl/honermann-van-duyn-family-tree/I1994.php