Grietje Jansen, 18681939 (aged 71 years)

Grietje Jansen
Name
Grietje /Jansen/
Given names
Grietje
Nickname
Grace
Surname
Jansen
Birth February 29, 1868
Birth of a sonBert Londo
September 11, 1895 (aged 27 years)
Death of a husbandJacob Londo
September 13, 1922 (aged 54 years)
Death of a fatherAlbertus Jansen

Death of a motherAnje Ruiter

Death September 26, 1939 (aged 71 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
Grietje Jansen
18681939
Birth: February 29, 1868Groningen
Death: September 26, 1939Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
Family with Jacob Londo
partner
Jacob Londo
18681922
Birth: October 5, 1868 29 26Kantens
Death: September 13, 1922Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
herself
Grietje Jansen
18681939
Birth: February 29, 1868Groningen
Death: September 26, 1939Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
son
Bert Londo
18951963
Birth: September 11, 1895 26 27Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
Death: December 17, 1963Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
Note

https://nl.findagrave.com/memorial/30309713/grietje-londo

Media object