Tiddo Menninga, 18481933 (aged 84 years)

Tiddo Menninga
Name
Tiddo /Menninga/
Given names
Tiddo
Nickname
Theodore
Surname
Menninga
Birth
Occupation
Schoenmaker
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Marriage
Occupation
Schoenmakersknecht
1877 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a child
Death of a child
Cause: Doodgeboren kind
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Birth of a son
about 1880 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Emigration
1900 (aged 51 years)
Occupation
Celery Farmer
1910 (aged 61 years)
Residence
Death
Family with parents
father
18081854
Birth: August 27, 1808Visquard, Aurich, Niedersachsen, Deutschland
Death: April 1, 1854Termunten
mother
18141873
Birth: September 22, 1814 25 Termunten
Death: August 9, 1873Termunten
himself
Tiddo Menninga
18481933
Birth: November 8, 1848 40 34 Woldendorp gem. Termunten
Death: January 30, 1933Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Family with Zwaantje Negen
himself
Tiddo Menninga
18481933
Birth: November 8, 1848 40 34 Woldendorp gem. Termunten
Death: January 30, 1933Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
wife
Zwaantje Negen
18561935
Birth: August 22, 1856 32 27 Oostwold gem. Midwolda
Death: April 15, 1935Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Marriage MarriageOctober 26, 1877Midwolda
5 months
child
18781878
Birth: March 17, 1878 29 21 Midwolda (Oostwold)
Death: March 17, 1878Midwolda (Oostwold)
9 months
son
18781879
Birth: December 16, 1878 30 22 Midwolda (Oostwold)
Death: January 11, 1879Oostwold
2 years
son
18801898
Birth: about 1880 31 23 Oostwold (Midwolda)
Death: May 13, 1898Oostwold (Midwolda)
1 year
son
1880
Birth: December 16, 1880 32 24 Midwolda (Oostwold)
14 months
son
18821967
Birth: February 15, 1882 33 25 Midwolda (Oostwold)
Death: February 1967Ripon, San Joaquin, California, USA
14 months
son
18831970
Birth: April 12, 1883 34 26 Midwolda (Oostwold)
Death: December 1, 1970Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
23 months
daughter
20 months
daughter
18861964
Birth: October 30, 1886 37 30 Midwolda (Oostwold)
Death: 1964
2 years
daughter
20 months
daughter
20 months
son
3 years
son
1895
Birth: January 5, 1895 46 38 Midwolda (Oostwold)
Media object
Tiddo Menninga
Tiddo Menninga
Media object
Grafsteen Zwaantje en Theodore
Grafsteen Zwaantje en Theodore