Grietje Jans Blaak, 18141876 (aged 62 years)

Name
Grietje Jans /Blaak/
Given names
Grietje Jans
Surname
Blaak
Also known as
Grietje Jans /Roggaar/
Birth
Birth of a brother
Marriage
Death of a father
Birth of a daughter
Death of a mother
Death
October 21, 1876 (aged 62 years)
Family with parents
father
17691840
Birth: September 17, 1769 36 35 Wildervank
Death: April 9, 1840Sappemeer
mother
17811866
Birth: January 30, 1781 31 26 Noordbroek
Death: January 29, 1866Sappemeer
Marriage MarriageFebruary 22, 1804
10 months
elder brother
18041880
Birth: December 3, 1804 35 23 Wildervank
Death: April 26, 1880Hoogezand
13 years
younger brother
Huwelijk Jan Blaak en Uilkjen de Jong
18181877
Birth: February 12, 1818 48 37 Sappemeer
Death: February 5, 1877Sappemeer
-4 years
herself
18141876
Birth: June 24, 1814 44 33 Wildervank
Death: October 21, 1876Stadskanaal
Father’s family with Annigje Jans
father
17691840
Birth: September 17, 1769 36 35 Wildervank
Death: April 9, 1840Sappemeer
father’s partner
Family with Jan Roggaar
husband
herself
18141876
Birth: June 24, 1814 44 33 Wildervank
Death: October 21, 1876Stadskanaal
Marriage MarriageJanuary 2, 1835Sappemeer
22 years
daughter
18561924
Birth: May 16, 1856 57 41 Loppersum
Death: March 4, 1924Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA