Jacob Arents Panjer, 17451791 (aged 46 years)

Name
Jacob Arents /Panjer/
Given names
Jacob Arents
Nickname
Jan Matroos
Surname
Panjer
Birth January 1745 38 38
Occupation
Zeeman

Occupation
Dagloner

Death of a fatherArent Egberts Panjer
1747 (aged 2 years)
Death of a motherLumgien Jacobs
1747 (aged 2 years)
MarriageGeertruid WichersView this family
February 28, 1782 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a sonWicher Jacobs Panjer
November 1784 (aged 39 years)
Christening of a sonWicher Jacobs Panjer
December 5, 1784 (aged 39 years)
Death December 17, 1791 (aged 46 years)
Family with parents
father
17061747
Birth: March 3, 1706 34 36Veendam
Death: 1747Veendam
mother
17061747
Birth: November 1706Nieuwe Pekela
Death: 1747Veendam
Marriage MarriageMarch 12, 1730Veendam
15 years
himself
Groninger Courant 26-02-1788 Jacob Arents Panjer
17451791
Birth: January 1745 38 38Veendam
Death: December 17, 1791Veendam
Family with Geertruid Wichers
himself
Groninger Courant 26-02-1788 Jacob Arents Panjer
17451791
Birth: January 1745 38 38Veendam
Death: December 17, 1791Veendam
wife
17531833
Birth: January 1753Veendam
Death: April 29, 1833Veendam
Marriage MarriageFebruary 28, 1782Veendam
3 years
son
Overlijden Wiecher Jakobs Panjer
17841826
Birth: November 1784 39 31Zuidwending gem. Veendam
Death: June 13, 1826Zuidwending gem. Veendam