Trijntje Zelvius, 18791970 (aged 90 years)

Name
Trijntje /Zelvius/
Given names
Trijntje
Nickname
Trinka
Surname
Zelvius
Married name
Trijntje /Visscher/
Birth
Birth of a brother
September 17, 188104:00 (aged 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
Birth of a sister
Death of a mother
Note:

elders overleden; Aangiftedatum: 22-01-1885
Binnen het gesticht Academisch Ziekenhuis

Marriage of a parent
Death of a paternal grandfather
Occupation
Dienstmeid
1904 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Emigration
July 1, 1923 (aged 43 years)
Note:

From Rotterdam 15 jun 1923 to New York 1 jul 1923

Birth of a son
Residence
Residence
Death of a father
Residence
Residence
Residence
Death of a sister
Death of a brother
Death of a husband
about 1965 (aged 85 years)
Death of a son
Death of a sister
Death
Family with parents
father
Jakob Zelvius.jpg
18541930
Birth: September 18, 1854 30 31 Rottum gem. Kantens
Death: July 22, 1930Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
mother
Overlijdensakte Trientje van Zanten
18581885
Birth: July 14, 1858 27 23 Westeremden gem. Stedum
Death: January 1, 1885Groningen
Marriage MarriageJune 16, 1877Kantens
4 months
elder sister
Regina Zelvius.jpg
18771959
Birth: October 20, 1877 23 19 Oldenzijl, Uithuizermeeden
Death: March 13, 1959Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
22 months
herself
Trientje Zelvius
18791970
Birth: August 19, 1879 24 21 Oldenzijl, Uithuizermeeden
Death: April 1970Bloomfield, Essex, New Jersey, USA
2 years
younger brother
Gerrit Zelvius.jpg
18811960
Birth: September 17, 1881 26 23 Eppenhuizen
Death: February 9, 1960Roodeschool
2 years
younger sister
Obtje Zelvius
18841965
Birth: February 15, 1884 29 25 Uithuizermeeden
Death: November 28, 1965Vicksburg, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Father’s family with Grietje Pel
father
Jakob Zelvius.jpg
18541930
Birth: September 18, 1854 30 31 Rottum gem. Kantens
Death: July 22, 1930Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
stepmother
Grietje Pel.jpg
18401918
Birth: February 16, 1840 20 21 Uithuizen
Death: April 24, 1918't Zandt
Marriage MarriageApril 7, 1886Uithuizen
Family with Roelf Visscher
husband
18821965
Birth: March 6, 1882 24 32 Uithuizermeeden
Death: about 1965New Jersey, USA
herself
Trientje Zelvius
18791970
Birth: August 19, 1879 24 21 Oldenzijl, Uithuizermeeden
Death: April 1970Bloomfield, Essex, New Jersey, USA
son
19041904
Birth: July 20, 1904 22 24 Holwierde gem. Bierum
Death: July 24, 1904Holwierde gem. Bierum
son
Private
son
19081986
Birth: April 2, 1908 26 28 Roodeschool
Death: January 31, 1986Clifton, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
son
Private
daughter
19121987
Birth: August 30, 1912 30 33 Uithuizermeeden
Death: April 12, 1987Lake Worth, Palm Beach, Florida, USA
son
Private
son
19171992
Birth: August 2, 1917 35 37 Uithuizermeeden
Death: March 11, 1992Clifton, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
2 years
son
19191977
Birth: December 18, 1919 37 40 Uithuizermeeden
Death: April 11, 1977Clifton, Passaic, New Jersey, USA
daughter
Private
son
19251965
Birth: January 12, 1925 42 45 Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Death: 1965Grand Rapids, Kent, Michigan, USA
daughter
Private
Emigration

From Rotterdam 15 jun 1923 to New York 1 jul 1923

Note
  • Trientje [*Trijntje] Zelvius, ditto, born on 19 Aug. 1879, in [*Oldenzijl], ditto.
    [*Note 1: Her Uithuizermeeden birth certificate no. 103:
    Trijntje [*Zelvius], born on 19 August 1879, in the evening at 9 clock, in Oldenzijl, [*Uithuizermeeden], as daughter of the 24 years old day laborer Jacob Zelvius, living in Oldenzijl, and his wife Trijntje van Zanten, without profession, married people, living in Oldenzijl.
    *Note 2: As a 24 years old maiden servant Trijntje ZELVIUS married on May 20, 1904, in t Zandt, (certificate no. 16), to the 22 years old millers servant Roelf VISSCHER, born about 1881 in Uithuizermeeden, and died on ............, in ............., USA, as son of the day laborer Jan VISSCHER and Hilje DIJK.
Note

http://metcalfgenealogy.com/webtrees/descendancy.php?rootid=P3668&ged=Metcalf

Media object
Trientje Zelvius
Trientje Zelvius
Media object
Familie Zelvius ongeveer in 1903
Familie Zelvius ongeveer in 1903
Media object
Familie Zelvius 1903 enhanced en colorized
Familie Zelvius 1903 enhanced en colorized
Note:

https://myhr.tg/1VnBTzO4