Jantje Jakobs Mattines, 17991859 (aged 59 years)

Doop Jantje Meertens
Name
Jantje Jakobs /Mattines/
Given names
Jantje Jakobs
Surname
Mattines
Also known as
Jantje Jakobs /Oostema/
Note: Ook Meertens
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a father
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Death of a mother
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Death of a husband
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a son
Death
September 7, 1859 (aged 59 years)
Family with parents
father
17661828
Birth: April 1766 Westerwijtwerd
Death: October 16, 1828Warfhuizen
mother
17691835
Birth: April 2, 1769
Death: March 25, 1835Warfhuizen
Marriage MarriageDecember 25, 1793Saaksum
6 years
herself
Family with Egbert Donkes Oostema
husband
Overlijden Egbert Donkes Oostema
17891848
Birth: December 18, 1789 49 35 Kloosterburen
Death: January 20, 1848Warfhuizen gem. Leens
herself
Marriage MarriageJune 10, 1821Ulrum
18 months
son
Overlijden Donkes Egbert Oostema 1823
18221823
Birth: November 22, 1822 32 23 Zoutkamp
Death: November 1, 1823Hornhuizen
23 months
son
13 months
son
Egberts Oostema
18251863
Birth: October 17, 1825 35 25 Kloosterburen
Death: December 1863
3 years
son
Geboorte IJzebrand Oostema
1828
Birth: July 19, 1828 38 28 Hornhuizen
Death: Whiteside County, Illinois, USA
3 years
daughter
Geboorte Aaltje Oostema
18311903
Birth: January 4, 1831 41 31 Warfhuizen gem. Leens
Death: May 30, 1903Grand Haven, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Geboorte Trientje Oostema
18351835
Birth: October 28, 1835 45 35 Warfhuizen gem. Leens
Death: November 23, 1835Warfhuizen gem. Leens
13 months
daughter
Geboorte Pieterke Oostema
18361861
Birth: November 10, 1836 46 36 Schouwerzijl gem. Leens
Death: July 23, 1861Wehe gem. Leens
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
Geboorte Derktje Oostema
18431932
Birth: October 8, 1843 53 43 Schouwerzijl gem. Leens
Death: August 12, 1932Zoutkamp
Egbert Donkes Oostema + Anje Jacobs Schreeuwer
husband
Overlijden Egbert Donkes Oostema
17891848
Birth: December 18, 1789 49 35 Kloosterburen
Death: January 20, 1848Warfhuizen gem. Leens
husband’s wife
17891818
Birth: December 13, 1789 24 24 Zoutkamp
Death: December 27, 1818Zoutkamp, gem. Ulrum
Marriage MarriageApril 12, 1812Kloosterburen
-9 months
stepson
3 years
stepson
1814
Birth: September 6, 1814 24 24 Zoutkamp
Death:
Name

Ook Meertens

Media object
Doop Jantje Meertens
Doop Jantje Meertens
Note: AlleGroningers, DTB Dopen

AlleGroningers, DTB Dopen
Doop-, trouw- en begraafboeken enz. in de provincie Groningen, Bron: boek, Deel: 502..., Kerkelijke gemeente Warfhuizen, 17 november 1799, Doop- en trouwboek 1743-1811
Afbeelding op 22 maart 2021 gedownload via https://www.openarch.nl/gra:6ea06017-944d-b9d5-70f7-08477e146fd2

Media object
Huwelijk Egbert Donkes Oostema en Jantje Jacobs Meertens deel 1
Huwelijk Egbert Donkes Oostema en Jantje Jacobs Meertens deel 1
Note: AlleGroningers te Groningen, BS Huwelijk

AlleGroningers te Groningen, BS Huwelijk
Bron: boek, Periode: 1821, Ulrum, 10 juni 1821, Huwelijksregister 1821, aktenummer 13

Media object
Huwelijk Egbert Donkes Oostema en Jantje Jacobs Meertens deel 2
Huwelijk Egbert Donkes Oostema en Jantje Jacobs Meertens deel 2
Note: AlleGroningers, BS Huwelijk

AlleGroningers, BS Huwelijk
Bron: boek, Periode: 1821, Ulrum, 10 juni 1821, Huwelijksregister 1821, aktenummer 13
Afbeelding op 26 november 2020 gedownload via https://www.openarch.nl/gra:5de69118-a4d0-86d8-6e8a-4df952ae3e08