Klaassien Mentes Boerma, 17881857 (aged 69 years)

Name
Klaassien Mentes /Boerma/
Given names
Klaassien Mentes
Surname
Boerma
Also known as
Klaassien Mentes /Lenting/
Birth
Occupation
Schoenmaakster
Death of a father
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Death of a maternal grandmother
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
about 1820 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a son
about January 1821 (aged 32 years)
Death of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Birth of a daughter
Death of a mother
Death of a sister
Birth of a son
Death of a husband
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a son
Death of a son
Death of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Death
October 22, 1857 (aged 69 years)
Family with parents
father
17501811
Birth: 1750 Wierum
Death: February 20, 1811Groningen
mother
17571829
Birth: 1757 22 Kolham, Slochteren
Death: May 26, 1829Kolham, Slochteren
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 21, 1779Engelbert
8 years
elder sister
17871835
Birth: about 1787 37 30 Wittewierum gem. Ten Boer
Death: February 21, 1835Kolham gem. Slochteren
13 months
herself
Family with Hindrik Edes Lenting
husband
herself
Marriage MarriageMay 13, 1812Siddeburen
5 months
daughter
18121812
Birth: October 2, 1812 29 24 Siddeburen
Death: October 2, 1812Siddeburen
18 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
18161891
Birth: October 19, 1816 33 28 Siddeburen
Death: May 18, 1891Groningen
4 years
son
18201827
Birth: about 1820 36 31 Siddeburen
Death: February 10, 1827Siddeburen gem. Slochteren
13 months
son
18211822
Birth: about January 1821 37 32
Death: July 20, 1822Siddeburen
3 years
daughter
18231844
Birth: August 13, 1823 39 35 Siddeburen
Death: April 6, 1844Siddeburen
2 years
son
18251841
Birth: November 3, 1825 42 37 Siddeburen
Death: January 23, 1841Siddeburen
3 years
daughter
18281851
Birth: May 15, 1828 44 40 Siddeburen
Death: May 13, 1851Siddeburen
7 years
son
18351840
Birth: May 22, 1835 51 47 Siddeburen
Death: June 5, 1840Siddeburen
Media object
Overlijden Klaassien Mentes Boerma
Overlijden Klaassien Mentes Boerma
Note: AlleGroningers, BS Overlijden

AlleGroningers, BS Overlijden
Bron: boek, Periode: 1857, Slochteren, 24 oktober 1857, Overlijdensregister 1857, aktenummer 151
Afbeelding op 7 december 2020 gedownload via https://www.openarch.nl/gra:20723662-7082-5926-4d3a-f8b413e81da3

Media object
Doop Klaassijn Mentes
Doop Klaassijn Mentes
Note: https://www.allegroningers.nl/bladeren-door-bronnen/registers/1cb7760e-e931-4683-623e-a43c37014722
Media object
Huwelijk Hindrik Edes Lenting en Klaassien Mentes Boerma deel 1
Huwelijk Hindrik Edes Lenting en Klaassien Mentes Boerma deel 1
Note: AlleGroningers, BS Huwelijk

AlleGroningers, BS Huwelijk
Bron: boek, Periode: 1812, Siddeburen, 13 mei 1812, Huwelijksregister 1812, aktenummer 8
Afbeelding op 7 december 2020 gedownload via https://www.openarch.nl/gra:c32905a3-cceb-aec4-3c06-3a5e6023ee26

Media object
Huwelijk Hindrik Edes Lenting en Klaassien Mentes Boerma deel 2
Huwelijk Hindrik Edes Lenting en Klaassien Mentes Boerma deel 2
Note: AlleGroningers, BS Huwelijk

AlleGroningers, BS Huwelijk
Bron: boek, Periode: 1812, Siddeburen, 13 mei 1812, Huwelijksregister 1812, aktenummer 8
Afbeelding op 7 december 2020 gedownload via https://www.openarch.nl/gra:c32905a3-cceb-aec4-3c06-3a5e6023ee26